Sevanjali Charitable Trust Has Launched The Arogya Suraksha Card: Check Out More Information on This

Sevanjali Charitable Trust Has Launched The Arogya Suraksha Card: Check Out More Information on This

The Sevanjali Charitable Trust in Mangalore in association with KMC Hospital, Manipal & Manipal Cigna Health Insurance Company Limited has introduced a Arogya Suraksha card (Health Care Insurance) for the whole family. The amount of insurance for each family is Rs 50000. The insurance will cover five members in each family, including infant of 91 days old to 85 years old senior citizen. The insurance amount under this policy can be claimed for dialysis,  chemotherapy, radiotherapy, cataracts, accidental dental treatment, kidney stone removal.

Manipal Cigna Health Insurance Company has issued this policy to only a few organizations, including the Sevanjali Charitable Trust. Inpatients can be treated at General Ward. Kasturba Hospital Manipal, Dr. TMA Pai Hospital Udupi and Karkala, KMC Hospital can avail this facility.

Applications will be available at the Atal Seva Kendra at Kodialbail, Mangalore between 10 am to 5 pm and at Rathbidi Sri Venkataramana Temple, Mangalore between 5.30 pm to 7.30 pm. Applications can be obtained and submitted at the following centers by 10.12.2021.

For More details pls call: 7795069777

1 ANKOLA SHRI MARUTI K NAYAK 9480211577
2 BC ROAD SHRI SURESH NAYAK 9972054758
3 BANTWALA THE MANAGER 9071923352
4 BELMAN DR PRABHAKAR NAYAK 9945375764
5 GANGOLLI SHRI RAGHAVENDRA PAI 9886880474
6 HALADIPUR SHRI VISHWANATH PAI 9986789736
7 HEBRI SHRI SUDHIR NAYAK 9448252788
8 HEJAMADY SHRI VITTAL KAMATH / ANANTH GADIYAR 7022300332
9 HONNAVARA SHRI MURALI SHANBHAGH 9448221519
10 KALLIANPUR SHRI K SUDHESH BHAT 9448153307
11 KARKALA SHRI K S PRABHU 9972142782
12 KONCHADI SHRI RAGHUVEER 9964072788
13 KOTA SHRI PURUSHOTHAM PAI 6362921124
14 KOTESHWAR SHRI SRIDHAR KAMATH 9448221494
15 KUNDAPURA SHRI SUDHINDRA 9901675267
16 MANGALORE SHRI DINAKAR KAMATH 9945296878
17 MOODABIDRI SHRI RAMITH G MALLYA 7899589924
18 MULKY SHRI NAGESH PAI 9880645829
19 MUNDKUR SHRI VENKATESH KAMATH 9481963228
20 PADUBIDRI SHRI RAMACHANDRA SHENOY 9480523027
21 PANEMANGALORE SHRI VIVEK KAMATH 9964474749
22 PUNJALKATTE SHRI GANESH KAMATH 9481020673
23 SAIBARKATTE SHRI MADHAV HEGDE 9449067178
24 SHIRVA SHRI RAGHURAM SHENOY 9480574661
25 SIDDAPUR SHRI GANESH PRABHU 9900768619
26 UJIRE SHRI MADHAVA KAMATH 9740561720
27 UPPUNDA SHRI NAGESH 9880386392
28 GURUPUR THE MANAGER 8242257232
29 VITTAL SHRI MURLIDHAR BHAT 9448626011
30 ULLAL SHRI DINESH MALLYA 0824-2466225
31 SURATHKAL THE MANAGER 9972272955
32 MADANAGERI SHRI SUNIL PAI 9880177904
33 KINNIGOLI SHRI S V SHENOY 9880317319
34 KAUP THE MANAGER 9902757484
35 SIRSI SHRI SUDHIR BHAT 9448404434
36 BELTHANGADI SHRI JAYARAM BHAT P 9480240342
37 UPPINANGADY SHRI RAMAKRISHNA PRABHU 9945923997
38 UDUPI SHRI SURESH BHAT 9480250207
39 HALEYANGADY SHRI RAMACHANDRA SHENOY 9844471857
40 BHATKAL SHRI SHRINATH S PAI 9342189755
41 SHIRALI SHRI VISHNU SHANBHAG 9880196406
42 DONDERANGADI SHRI VISHWANATH NAYAK 9945286207
43 HARIKANDIGE SHRI KRISHNAMURTHY NAYAK 9449593204
44 PERDOOR SHRI VASUDEV MALLYA 8970414801
45 SHRINGERI SHRI SACHIN NAYAK 8762611269
46 KUMBLA SHRI VENKATESH SHENOY 9447264659
47 THIRTHAHALLI SHRI SANDESH JAVALI 8660900242
48 KATAPADY SHRI K YASHAVANTH KAMATH 9538814518
49 HOSANAGAR SHRI H M NITHYANANDA NAYAK 9243984519
50 KOPPA SHRI VISHNUMURTHY PAI 9448007120
51 KANHANGAD SHRI JAYAPRAKASH KAMATH 7907364674
52 KASARGOD SHRI RANGANATH MALLYA 9496906182
53 PUTTUR SHRI ACHUTHA PRABHU 9448123441
54 BELLARE SHRI KRISHNA PAI 9845287664
55 GOKARN SHRI KIRAN SHETIYA 9341197733
56 PAYYANUR SHRI MURALIDHAR SHENOY S 8547018693
57 HOSMAR SHRI H RATHNAKAR PRABHU 9902799194
58 SIDDAPUR (U.K) SHRI SHRIHARI NAYAK 9036697083
59 SHIMOGA SHRI NAGRAJ KAMATH 9860952651
60 MADIKERI SMT ASHA SHENOY 9060006070
61 BARKUR SHRI VASUDEVA PRABHU 9448888028
62 NEERESHWALLYA, MANGALORE SHRI MAHESH NAYAK 9449331057
63 GOA SHRI U S NAYAK 9860412909
64 SHIRUR SHRI MAHESH PAI 7019678886
65 SAGAR SHRI SUNIL PRABHU 9448721277
66 CHIKMAGALUR SHRI RAJESH SHENOY 9448555147
67 MANJESHWAR SHRI NITINCHANDRA PAI 9447287107
68 UDUPI (DBC) SHRI U ARUN KUMAR 9242130044
69 BAJPE SMT DEEPIKA NAYAK 9964132197
70 KARWAR-1 SHRI R.V BHAT 9448034692
71 KARWAR-2 SHRI RAJESH NAYAK 9901963384
72 KUMTA SHRI MUKUND SHANBHAGH 9242126266
73 KUNDAPURA (2) SHRI NAGARAJA K SHET 9844007057
74 KANNUR SHRI H AJITH KUMAR KAMATH 9895189999
75 PUTTUR UDUPI SHRI RAGHAVENDRA BHAT 9901332221
76 KALASA SHRI NARASIMHA BHAT K 9448920331
77 BELTHANGADI (LAILA) SHRI M RAGHURAMA PRABHU 9448931157
78 ATAL SEVA KENDRA SHRI K GOVINDRAYA PRABHU 9481263237
79 NEERCHAL SHRI GANGADHAR 9448252412
80 CHAPTEKAR MANGALORE SHRI VASUDEVA NAYAK 9900919679
81 UKKINADKA JOHN CRASTA 9645861758

Latest News

Build a career in Digital Marketing with solid foundation. Learn core marketing and digital tools like Google Adwords, Facebook Ads, SEO, Google Analytics, Social Media Marketing, Website Enhancement, SEO content writing, Pay Per Click. Study on live projects. Hurry up!
Contact us. @ 9900144664 OR
Visit Us @ bluelinecomputers.com

also read